AVANTI CAPITAL PLC

Company number 03319365

Registered office address
Mha Macintyre Hudson, 6th Floor 2 London Wall Place, London, EC2Y 5AU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 February 2019
due by 3 March 2019

Last statement dated 17 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E-CAPITAL INVESTMENTS PLC 24 Nov 1999 - 31 Oct 2002
CAMBURY INVESTMENTS PLC 08 May 1997 - 24 Nov 1999
ELFINKIRK PLC 17 Feb 1997 - 08 May 1997