ELLIS BATES INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 03316860

Registered office address
92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
ELLIS BATES & COMPANY LIMITED 11 Feb 1997 - 18 Aug 2006