MERCURY STUDIOS MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03313802

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EAGLE ROCK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 31 Jan 1997 - 01 Dec 2020