Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YWC SOLAR LIMITED

Company number 03312273

Registered office address
Ywc Group Office Bramley Way, Hellaby Industrial Estate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S66 8HN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WINDOW HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Jul 1997 - 14 Apr 2011
PROMOTIONAL OFFER LIMITED 04 Feb 1997 - 08 Jul 1997