DELOITTE MCS LIMITED

Company number 03311052

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DELOITTE (CONSULTING) LIMITED 01 Sep 2003 - 01 Oct 2003
DELOITTE CONSULTING LIMITED 01 Dec 1998 - 01 Sep 2003
DELOITTE & TOUCHE CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 01 Dec 1998
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2222) LIMITED 31 Jan 1997 - 01 Apr 1997