Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ST DAVID'S HOTEL CARDIFF LIMITED

Company number 03299012

Registered office address
C/O Kpmg Llp, One St. Peters Square, Manchester, England, M2 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2023
due by 23 April 2023

Last statement dated 9 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
VENICE (ST DAVID'S) HOTEL LIMITED 19 Apr 2007 - 02 Nov 2016
SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (CARDIFF BAY) LIMITED 05 Feb 1997 - 19 Apr 2007
HACKREMCO (NO.1203) LIMITED 06 Jan 1997 - 05 Feb 1997