Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BHP BILLITON GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03298904

Registered office address
Nova South, 160 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2023
due by 12 February 2023

Last statement dated 29 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BILLITON GROUP LIMITED 30 May 1997 - 18 Jan 2002
BILLITON LIMITED 05 Mar 1997 - 30 May 1997
HACKREMCO (NO.1208) LIMITED 06 Jan 1997 - 05 Mar 1997