SWANBEACH LIMITED

Company number 03294147

Registered office address
24 Birch Street, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV1 4HY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 December 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4021 - Manufacture of gas
Previous company names
Name Period
ENCORE ENVIRONMENTAL AGGREGATES LIMITED 23 Jan 1998 - 11 Apr 2005
BRITISH GAS LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 20 Feb 1997 - 23 Jan 1998
BG LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 18 Dec 1996 - 20 Feb 1997