AVIVA OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03292605

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2022
due by 31 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Feb 1997 - 07 Nov 2008
FILECO (NO. 6) LIMITED 16 Dec 1996 - 21 Feb 1997