Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAMES INDUSTRIAL & AVIATION SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 03292463

Registered office address
1386 London Road, Leigh On Sea, Essex, SS9 2UJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2023
due by 30 December 2023

Last statement dated 16 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MRM AVIATION LTD 16 Dec 1996 - 13 Oct 2000