Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TIMAB INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03290309

Registered office address
Mazars Llp, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol, BS1 6DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
Previous company names
Name Period
TIMAB UK LIMITED 02 Jan 1997 - 22 Jan 1997
QUAYSHELFCO 583 LIMITED 11 Dec 1996 - 02 Jan 1997