Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOHO HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 03288116

Registered office address
180 The Strand, London, United Kingdom, WC2R 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
SOHO HOUSE PLC 30 Jul 2001 - 23 Jun 2005
SOHO HOUSE COUNTRY PLC 05 Dec 1996 - 30 Jul 2001