Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HESTERCOMBE GARDENS TRUST

Company number 03287766

Registered office address
Hestercombe Gardens, Cheddon Fitzpaine, Taunton, Somerset, TA2 8LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2022
due by 18 December 2022

Last statement dated 4 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
HESTERCOMBE GARDENS TRUST LIMITED 04 Dec 1996 - 04 Apr 2007