Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCIENTIFICA LTD

Company number 03286415

Registered office address
52c Borough High Street, London, SE1 1XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2023
due by 16 December 2023

Last statement dated 2 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
M D SCITECH LTD. 31 Jan 1997 - 31 Oct 2001
SKIPCOURT LIMITED 02 Dec 1996 - 31 Jan 1997