Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERNATIONAL FLAVOURS & FRAGRANCES (CIL) LIMITED

Company number 03284975

Registered office address
Duddery Hill, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2023
due by 12 December 2023

Last statement dated 28 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CELESSENCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Feb 1997 - 26 Feb 2008
CELESSENCE (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 27 Jan 1997 - 19 Feb 1997
HIGHRIDE LIMITED 28 Nov 1996 - 27 Jan 1997