Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHUKCO 327 LTD

Company number 03283501

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2023
due by 1 October 2023

Last statement dated 17 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SITA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 06 Feb 2002 - 14 Jul 2015
UNITED WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jan 1997 - 06 Feb 2002
INTERCEDE 1211 LIMITED 25 Nov 1996 - 31 Jan 1997