POWERGEN (EAST MIDLANDS) INVESTMENTS

Company number 03277352

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2016
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
7 November 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 7 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DR INVESTMENTS 07 Nov 1996 - 27 Jul 1998