Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APPLIED BUSINESS SOLUTIONS UK LTD

Company number 03272968

Registered office address
The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF24 5EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2023
due by 15 November 2023

Last statement dated 1 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
FRANCIS CLARK ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 10 May 2000 - 01 Sep 2006
ANGLEPACE LIMITED 01 Nov 1996 - 10 May 2000