THE BOWLBY CENTRE

Company number 03272512

Registered office address
4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park Hampton, Peterborough, PE7 8HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2021
due by 2 November 2021

Last statement dated 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86210 - General medical practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CENTRE FOR ATTACHMENT-BASED PSYCHOANALYTIC PSYCHOTHERAPY 01 Nov 1996 - 09 Dec 2008