Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDMONDS BROTHERS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED

Company number 03269481

Registered office address
London Beach Country Hotel Ashford Road, St. Michaels, Tenterden, England, TN30 6HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2022
due by 8 November 2022

Last statement dated 25 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
METROMECH LIMITED 25 Oct 1996 - 11 Dec 1996