Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAGA CRUISES LIMITED

Company number 03267858

Registered office address
Enbrook Park, Sandgate, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2023
due by 16 March 2023

Last statement dated 2 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
ACROMAS SHIPPING LIMITED 10 Feb 2009 - 29 Jun 2016
SAGA SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED 11 Dec 1996 - 10 Feb 2009
IBIS (338) LIMITED 24 Oct 1996 - 11 Dec 1996