SCS GROUP P.L.C.

Company number 03263435

Registered office address
C/o, A SHARE & SONS LIMITED, 45-49 Villiers Street, Sunderland, SR1 1HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
SCS GROUP LIMITED 14 Nov 1996 - 22 Jan 2015
PINCO 852 LIMITED 15 Oct 1996 - 14 Nov 1996