ENERGY HOLDINGS (NO. 3) LIMITED

Company number 03257256

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1996

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 October 2016
due by 15 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 October 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ENERGY GROUP LIMITED 01 Oct 1996 - 27 Oct 1998