VENTELO EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03254558

Registered office address
Kroll 10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1996

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6420 - Telecommunications
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL TELESYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED 04 Jan 2000 - 20 Sep 2001
ESPRIT TELECOM GROUP PLC 10 Jan 1997 - 04 Jan 2000
METROLINE RAIL LIMITED 22 Nov 1996 - 10 Jan 1997
MAWLAW 319 LIMITED 25 Sep 1996 - 22 Nov 1996