MITIE FM LIMITED

Company number 03253304

Registered office address
Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
  • 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
  • 81221 - Window cleaning services
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE (FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LTD 01 May 2001 - 02 Dec 2020
BUILDING & PROPERTY LIMITED 28 Oct 1996 - 01 May 2001
SEALWAY LIMITED 23 Sep 1996 - 28 Oct 1996