Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEOFIRMA SOILS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03253067

Registered office address
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, England, DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONG COMPANIES 118 LIMITED 20 Sep 1996 - 02 Jan 1997