MORFIND 2025 LIMITED

Company number 03250709

Registered office address
Denton Hall, Denton, Ilkley, England, LS29 0HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2021
due by 14 August 2021

Last statement dated 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ENSERVE GROUP LIMITED 14 Sep 2011 - 22 Apr 2020
SPICE LIMITED 02 Dec 2010 - 14 Sep 2011
SPICE PLC 27 Sep 2006 - 02 Dec 2010
SPICE HOLDINGS PLC 19 Apr 2002 - 27 Sep 2006
THE FREEDOM GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC 17 Sep 1996 - 19 Apr 2002