Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMG (BRIDGEND) LIMITED

Company number 03248685

Registered office address
The Compass Centre, Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, TW6 2GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2023
due by 7 July 2023

Last statement dated 23 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
BAA-MCARTHUR/GLEN (BRIDGEND) LIMITED 13 Jan 1997 - 20 Nov 2002
T. RICHARDSON (BRIDGEND) LIMITED 06 Dec 1996 - 13 Jan 1997
HACKREMCO (NO.1177) LIMITED 11 Sep 1996 - 06 Dec 1996