Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE EXTREME MUSIC LIBRARY LIMITED

Company number 03248125

Registered office address
4 Handyside Street, London, N1C 4DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2023
due by 24 September 2023

Last statement dated 10 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EXTREME MUSIC LIBRARY PLC 05 Jun 1997 - 22 Jul 2005
EXTREME MUSIC PLC 30 May 1997 - 05 Jun 1997
HALLCO 114 PLC 10 Sep 1996 - 30 May 1997