Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MONTANARO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03246931

Registered office address
53 Threadneedle Street, London, EC2R 8AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2022
due by 22 June 2022

Last statement dated 8 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MONTANARO FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 05 Dec 1996 - 23 Jun 2009
HARFORD INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 25 Oct 1996 - 05 Dec 1996
ACTIONDECIDE LIMITED 06 Sep 1996 - 25 Oct 1996