Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOLSEY LIMITED

Company number 03246062

Registered office address
Suite 7a, No 1 The Courtyard Earl Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, England, SK8 6GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2023
due by 19 September 2023

Last statement dated 5 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
BRAMBLEGATE LIMITED 05 Sep 1996 - 27 Sep 1996