Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AINSCOUGH CRANE HIRE LTD

Company number 03245223

Registered office address
Bradley Hall, Bradley Lane Standish, Wigan, Lancashire, WN6 0XQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AINSCOUGH GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTD. 28 Jul 1998 - 31 May 2002
AINSCOUGH CRANE HIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Dec 1996 - 28 Jul 1998
CAPITALSHAPE LIMITED 03 Sep 1996 - 17 Dec 1996