Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NATIONAL BYWAY TRUST

Company number 03243972

Registered office address
1 Fisher Lane, Bingham, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG13 8BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 August 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL BYWAY LIMITED 23 Aug 1996 - 29 Jul 2005