Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P&O FERRIES (SHORT SEA) LIMITED

Company number 03242391

Registered office address
Channel House, Channel View Road, Dover, Kent, CT17 9TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O STENA LINE (SHORT SEA) LIMITED 10 Mar 1998 - 15 Oct 2002
STENA LINE (SHORT SEA) LIMITED 09 Dec 1996 - 10 Mar 1998
SUBTRADE LIMITED 27 Aug 1996 - 09 Dec 1996