Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SBS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03241871

Registered office address
19 Goldington Road, Bedford, England, MK40 3JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 August 2021
due by 30 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2022
due by 10 September 2022

Last statement dated 27 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SBS GROUP PLC 24 Mar 1997 - 22 Apr 2009
SBS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 20 Sep 1996 - 24 Mar 1997
SUNLAZER LIMITED 27 Aug 1996 - 20 Sep 1996