Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIFI FILTER UK LTD

Company number 03226779

Registered office address
Unit 3 Meadwood Industrial, Estate Bath Street, Bilston, West Midlands, WV14 0ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2022
due by 9 March 2022

Last statement dated 23 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
STERLING FILTRATION LIMITED 18 Jul 1996 - 23 Nov 2021