Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DUNLOP AIRCRAFT TYRES LIMITED

Company number 03226333

Registered office address
40 Fort Parkway, Birmingham, B24 9HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22110 - Manufacture of rubber tyres and tubes; retreading and rebuilding of rubber tyres
Previous company names
Name Period
INGLEBY (917) LIMITED 17 Jul 1996 - 20 Sep 1996