Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIR ROCCO FORTE LIMITED

Company number 03221756

Registered office address
22 Chancery Lane, London, England, WC2A 1LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2022
due by 28 November 2022

Last statement dated 14 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDENTACTIC LIMITED 08 Jul 1996 - 28 Aug 1996