WINTRAD LTD

Company number 03221191

Registered office address
60-61 Windmill Street, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 1BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2022
due by 19 July 2022

Last statement dated 5 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
M & D WINE MERCHANTS LIMITED 22 Mar 2004 - 07 Apr 2015
SAXBY LIMITED 05 Jul 1996 - 22 Mar 2004