Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROSVENOR FOOD & AGTECH LIMITED

Company number 03221116

Registered office address
The Quarry Hill Road, Eccleston, Chester, England And Wales, CH4 9HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WHEATSHEAF GROUP LIMITED 01 Aug 2016 - 26 Jul 2022
WHEATSHEAF INVESTMENTS LIMITED 28 Feb 2008 - 01 Aug 2016
DEVA GROUP LIMITED 12 Oct 1999 - 28 Feb 2008
GROSVENOR INTERNATIONAL ESTATES PROPERTIES LIMITED 05 Jul 1996 - 12 Oct 1999