MAJOR CONTRACTORS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03221076

Registered office address
UK CONTRACTORS GROUP, Centre Point 103 New Oxford Street, London, WC1A 1DU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 February 2011
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 July 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9111 - Business & employers organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
MAJOR CONTRACTORS' GROUP 05 Jul 1996 - 11 Jul 1997