WINES OF GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Company number 03211716

Registered office address
Knoll House, Union Wharf, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE16 7UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK WINE PRODUCERS LIMITED 01 Sep 2017 - 08 Dec 2017
UNITED KINGDOM VINEYARDS ASSOCIATION 13 Jun 1996 - 01 Sep 2017