GOODWIN FARMS LIMITED

Company number 03209325

Registered office address
Santingley Grange Farm, Wintersett, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF4 2EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBEMAX EXPORTS LTD 07 Jun 1996 - 04 Sep 1996