COMMON PURPOSE INTERNATIONAL

Company number 03207453

Registered office address
Monmouth House, 38-40 Artillery Lane, London, England, E1 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2021
due by 17 July 2021

Last statement dated 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CIVILIA FOUNDATION 04 Nov 1997 - 29 May 2003
CIVILIA 04 Jun 1996 - 04 Nov 1997