FINANCE FOR PEOPLE (NO.3) LIMITED

Company number 03203932

Registered office address
1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 July 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCE FOR PEOPLE (NO.3) PLC 02 Mar 1998 - 26 May 2011
AUTO LOANS DIRECT LIMITED 16 Sep 1996 - 02 Mar 1998
FINANCE FOR HOME LOANS (32) LIMITED 24 May 1996 - 16 Sep 1996