SOMERBYS IT LIMITED

Company number 03203212

Registered office address
30 Nelson Street, Leicester, LE1 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2021
due by 19 May 2021

Last statement dated 5 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOMERBY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 18 May 2001 - 04 Jun 2008
HAYLES BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 21 Sep 2000 - 18 May 2001
CASTLE BUSINESS SERVICES (LEICESTER) LIMITED 06 Oct 1998 - 21 Sep 2000
CASTLE HOUSE CONSULTANCY LIMITED 24 May 1996 - 06 Oct 1998