COUNTRY & TOWN LIMITED

Company number 03199914

Registered office address
59 Alberbury Avenue, Timperley, Altrincham, WA15 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2021
due by 30 May 2021

Last statement dated 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMAZON TREE LTD 01 Dec 1998 - 19 Mar 2007
CHRISTOPHER TOMLINSON MARKETING LIMITED 16 May 1996 - 01 Dec 1998