ROUSE & CO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03198330

Registered office address
4th Floor, City Tower, 40 Basinghall Street, London, England, EC2V 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2021
due by 28 May 2021

Last statement dated 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROUSE & CO INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LTD 01 Oct 2012 - 22 Feb 2017
ROUSE & CO. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 May 1998 - 01 Oct 2012
ROUSE & CO. INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 09 Jul 1996 - 01 May 1998
MALTPRIDE LIMITED 14 May 1996 - 09 Jul 1996