Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BISHOPS FINANCE LTD

Company number 03197322

Registered office address
South Lodge New Road, Lambourne End, Romford, RM4 1AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2023
due by 27 July 2023

Last statement dated 13 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUETULIP ADVANCES LTD 24 Jan 2007 - 06 May 2010
ASSURED BRIDGING CORPORATION LTD. 31 Oct 2005 - 24 Jan 2007
MENDIP HOMELOANS LTD 18 Jun 1996 - 31 Oct 2005
CLAMINE LIMITED 13 May 1996 - 18 Jun 1996