THE DAN DARE MUSIC CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 03196272

Registered office address
Clare Hollow, Albany Close, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2021
due by 23 May 2021

Last statement dated 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WORLD SPORT LEISURE CORPORATION LIMITED 06 Mar 1998 - 14 Dec 1999
SUNSET SPORT + LEISURE LIMITED 16 May 1997 - 06 Mar 1998
WORLD SPORT NEWS NETWORK LIMITED 17 Jul 1996 - 16 May 1997
BURGINHALL 899 LIMITED 09 May 1996 - 17 Jul 1996